AA/FJI/015 FJI049

Accession profile: AA/FJI/015

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

AA/FJI/015

Country of origin

Scientific name

Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg

Crop name

Provided crop name

Breadfruit

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

In vitro collection

Acquisition date

20060419

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Breadfruit Accession name

AA/FJ/15 FJI049 Other names

Donor institute

FJI049

UUID

urn:uuid: 98a0bc1b-a9a5-4324-ab74-dd7c7ac16916

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.15 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.57 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Albert Richard Fiu 5 months ago Dec 11, 2018