HRIGRU 3432 GBR006

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: HRIGRU 3432

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

HRIGRU 3432

Country of origin

Scientific name

Brassica oleracea botrytis

Provided crop name

winter cauliflower

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1982----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

EARLY LONDON Accession name

Donor institute

EEC 0890-PCC

UUID

urn:uuid: 9b999772-d983-4437-97cb-b5c6ec20c918

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.35 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 2 years ago Sep 21, 2017