BRA 00000002-6 BRA003

Accession profile: BRA 00000002-6

Location

Accession number

BRA 00000002-6

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Oryza sativa L.

Provided crop name

Arroz

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20040112

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: a7d73de1-c78a-486b-addb-900f84eeb1c7

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

20040112

Geographic information

Geolocation (lat, long)

-1.4557794, -48.490196

Elevation

0.0 m

Coordinate datum

WGS84

Georeferencing method

GPS

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
22.4
22.5
22
22.8
22.3
21.9
21.9
22
22
22.2
22.3
22.2
Mean temperature [°C]
26.5
26.4
26.4
27
27
26.8
27
27
27.1
27.3
27.1
26.8
Maximum temperature [°C]
30.6
30.4
30.8
31.3
31.7
31.7
32
32.1
32.2
32.4
32
31.5
Monthly precipitation [mm]
320
330
363
331
233
141
132
111
110
91
84
192

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.95 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.13 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

15

LONGITUDE

15

ELEVATION

5

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Gilberto de Oliveira Hiragi 7 months ago Dec 4, 2018