ROM014:2103 ROM014

Accession profile: ROM014:2103

Location

Accession number

ROM014:2103

Scientific name

Cannabis sativa L. subsp. spontanea var. ramosa

Provided crop name

hemp

Biological status of accession

Semi-natural/wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

1992----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

17 ROM014 Other names

Safety duplication institute

ROM007

UUID

urn:uuid: ac64016e-1623-4924-8af1-6e1d5f631e72

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1992----

Location of collecting site

Mehedinti, Drobeta-Turnu Severin

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Mehedinti, Drobeta-Turnu Severin

Geolocation (lat, long)

44.635556, 22.663056

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-3.5
-2.2
1.6
6.1
10.8
13.8
15.3
14.8
11.1
6.4
2
-1.1
Mean temperature [°C]
-0.4
1.1
6.1
11.5
16.5
19.6
21.5
21.1
17.5
11.6
5.5
1.4
Maximum temperature [°C]
2.7
4.5
10.6
17
22.2
25.4
27.9
27.6
23.9
16.9
9.1
4
Monthly precipitation [mm]
38
38
39
51
68
83
61
50
42
38
50
50

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.89 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019