SASABB041 GBR165

Accession profile: SASABB041

Location

Accession number

SASABB041

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare Linnaeus

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

2004----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Bere 041 Accession name

CS-31 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

GBR165

UUID

urn:uuid: ad989c42-69ca-4ab7-9a5e-53688d55264c

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

2004----

Collecting number

CS-31

Location of collecting site

Scotland Shetland Islands North Mainland

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Scotland Shetland Islands North Mainland

Geolocation (lat, long)

59.091667, -3.052778

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
1
0.3
1.5
2.5
4.9
7.4
9.1
9.1
8.1
5.4
3.4
2
Mean temperature [°C]
3.6
3
4.4
5.8
8.1
10.7
12.2
12.2
11
8.2
6
4.6
Maximum temperature [°C]
6.2
5.8
7.3
9.1
11.4
14.1
15.4
15.4
14
11
8.7
7.2
Monthly precipitation [mm]
105
74
81
55
50
54
60
75
91
104
113
111

Remarks

DUPLSITE is at SASA Gogarbank Farm,:26,COLLSRC:21

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.10 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 24, 2019