BVAL-211008 AUT001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: BVAL-211008

Location

Accession number

BVAL-211008

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum aestivum L. subsp. sphaerococcum (Percival) MacKey

Provided crop name

Wheat, Indian dwarf-

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1982----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Schg 24 DEU146 Donor accession identifier

Indischer Kugelweizen Accession name

Donor institute

DEU146

Donor accession ID

Schg 24

UUID

urn:uuid: b068896a-e7c6-48f2-9780-57e92d34e84d

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 2 months ago May 22, 2019