273 GBR004

Accession profile: 273

Location

Accession number

273

Country of origin

Scientific name

Pilosella flagellaris (Willd.) P.D.Sell & C.West subsp. bicapitata P.D.Sell & C.West

Biological status of accession

Semi-natural/sown

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Cryopreserved collection

Acquisition date

19700101

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

12410 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: b071dd03-0328-46c6-b838-1cd76c58299f

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19690901

Collecting number

12410

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 6, 2019