GUMP-TS00161 AUT060

Accession profile: GUMP-TS00161

Location

Accession number

GUMP-TS00161

Country of origin

Scientific name

Trifolium michelianum Savi var. balansae (Boiss.) Azn.

Provided crop name

balansa clover

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

1987----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

BVAL-903310 AUT001 Donor accession identifier

PARADANA Accession name

Donor institute

AUT001

Donor accession ID

BVAL-903310

UUID

urn:uuid: b26c1ce4-659b-4392-8ba3-8e4f1f945e33

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

198706--

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Breeder information

Breeder Code

AUS006

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.95 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.04 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

40

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

80

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019