HBLFAG-Lac-0014 AUT047

Accession profile: HBLFAG-Lac-0014

Location

Accession number

HBLFAG-Lac-0014

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Lactuca sativa L. var. crispa L.

Provided crop name

loose-leaf lettuce

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

S-2003-0609 AUT001 Donor accession identifier

Lollo Rossa Accession name

Donor institute

AUT001

Donor accession ID

S-2003-0609

UUID

urn:uuid: b3c67867-0a93-4b9d-958d-0f503d472650

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Seed company

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.12 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 23, 2019