65919 GBR004

Accession profile: 65919

Location

Accession number

65919

Scientific name

Cenchrus trachyphyllus (Pilg.) Morrone

Crop name

Provided crop name

pearlmillet

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19860812

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

MTB114 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: b4ad8615-df11-4cda-9b35-f22a1b465b97

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19860623

Collecting number

MTB114

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

1460.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.90 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 6, 2019