CMES 1 USA026

Accession profile: CMES 1

Accession number

CMES 1

Country of origin

Scientific name

Mespilus germanica

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

1983----

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

20-Sep Accession name

9-20 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: b685f3ae-e306-4d04-ac9b-595f5c0ac38a

Breeder information

Pedigree

Uncertain

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.30 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

150

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014