3092 GRC010

Accession profile: 3092

Location

Accession number

3092

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vitis vinifera L.

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19830900

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

ROGDATO Accession name

VT014/83 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: bcb68e6c-9c27-4647-81d7-74da1b5719eb

Collecting information

Collecting institute

GRC010

Collecting institute

Vine Institute, National Agricultural Research Foundation

Collecting date of sample

19830900

Collecting number

VT014/83

Location of collecting site

HANIA-PONTIKIANA

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

HANIA-PONTIKIANA

Elevation

190.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.34 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

80

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019