10S01 ARM035

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 10S01

Location

Accession number

10S01

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vicia sativa L. subsp. sativa L.

Provided crop name

common vetch

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: bf944263-8f55-49f6-97c9-e4b99ac7dc8c

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

20010716

Location of collecting site

Ararat. Near Vardashat

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Ararat. Near Vardashat

Elevation

1720.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.48 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

70

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago May 22, 2019