AzGR-2293 AZE015

Accession profile: AzGR-2293

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

AzGR-2293

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare L. ssp.vulgare,var.pallidum Ser.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

TYB-128/3 AZE015 Other names

ZYI-128/3 AZE015 Other names

N/23 Donor accession identifier

Donor accession ID

N/23

UUID

urn:uuid: c23e88bc-aff0-4025-a4fb-6d02d1bdc1bf

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Breeder information

Breeder Code

AZE003

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.95 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.38 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

80

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019