3103 GRC010

Accession profile: 3103

Location

Accession number

3103

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vitis vinifera L.

Biological status of accession

Breeding/Research Material

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19830700

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

KOTSEL.KOK Accession name

VT056/83 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: c296702e-4ce9-4532-9193-a8684f0548d9

Collecting information

Collecting institute

GRC010

Collecting institute

Vine Institute, National Agricultural Research Foundation

Collecting date of sample

19830700

Collecting number

VT056/83

Location of collecting site

KARDITSA-DRAKOTRYPA

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

KARDITSA-DRAKOTRYPA

Elevation

600.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.34 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

80

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019