3097 GRC010

Accession profile: 3097

Location

Accession number

3097

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vitis vinifera L.

Biological status of accession

Weedy

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19830900

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

VT020/83 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: c4759197-1340-45cf-a8a0-602d03a1ede2

Collecting information

Collecting institute

GRC010

Collecting institute

Vine Institute, National Agricultural Research Foundation

Collecting date of sample

19830900

Collecting number

VT020/83

Location of collecting site

RETHYMNO-VENI

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

RETHYMNO-VENI

Elevation

350.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.34 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

70

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

40

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019