VI005445 TWN001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI005445

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI005445

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Solanum lycopersicum

Crop name

Provided crop name

tomato

Biological status of accession

Other

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19721212

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

UPCA 2029 SELECT Accession name

Safety duplication institute

TWN027

UUID

urn:uuid: c4898cce-7169-48f9-8a56-9b77378e57b0

Breeder information

Pedigree

UPCA 2029 SELECT

Remarks

OLD VI NUMBER (VINO): VI000466

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018