AzGR-2443 AZE015

Accession profile: AzGR-2443

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

AzGR-2443

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Hordeum vulgare L. ssp.vulgare,var.nutans Schuebl.

Crop name

Provided crop name

barley

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

1988----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Arpa Accession name

TYB-7412 AZE015 Other names

ZYI-7412 AZE015 Other names

7412 RUS001 Donor accession identifier

Donor institute

RUS001

Donor accession ID

7412

UUID

urn:uuid: c5cef2a2-7102-4907-b065-ef1d428d3d47

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Lerik

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Lerik

Geolocation (lat, long)

38.766111, 48.586389

Elevation

450.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-1.5
-1.1
1.2
6.6
11
14.9
17.3
15.8
14.2
8.9
4.9
1
Mean temperature [°C]
2.1
2.4
5
11.2
15.6
20
22.6
24.8
18.6
14.4
8.7
4.6
Maximum temperature [°C]
5.7
6
8.8
15.8
20.4
25.2
28
34
23
19.9
12.7
8.2
Monthly precipitation [mm]
47
50
61
47
44
27
17
39
78
108
75
53

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.25 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.38 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 23, 2019