277851 GBR004

Accession profile: 277851

Location

Accession number

277851

Scientific name

Triticum monococcum L. subsp. aegilopoides (Link) Thell.

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Natural

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20050916

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

2005JOR 31-1 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: cd5819ad-4198-4253-a0bf-a0eae3784c56

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

20050611

Collecting number

2005JOR 31-1

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

1500.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.41 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Le57f.Hyd0naVkLqfabq4f9i8R@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 6, 2019