ROM014:2086 ROM014

Accession profile: ROM014:2086

Location

Accession number

ROM014:2086

Scientific name

Cannabis sativa L. subsp. culta var. vulgaris

Provided crop name

hemp

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

1992----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

19 ROM014 Other names

Safety duplication institute

ROM007

UUID

urn:uuid: cd6223f2-56c4-471a-a0f9-42bc90bdb96d

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1992----

Location of collecting site

Bistrita Nasaud, Unirea

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Bistrita Nasaud, Unirea

Geolocation (lat, long)

47.133333, 24.483333

Elevation

660.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-9.2
-5.9
-1.4
3.5
8
11
12.3
11.7
8.1
3.1
-0.3
-5
Mean temperature [°C]
-4.7
-1.6
3.8
9.4
14.2
17
18.4
18.1
14.4
9.1
3.7
-1.7
Maximum temperature [°C]
0
2.8
9.1
15.4
20.4
22.9
24.5
24.5
20.8
15.2
7.7
1.7
Monthly precipitation [mm]
40
33
32
55
76
94
88
70
48
43
43
49

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.89 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019