Lat001 ITA393

Accession profile: Lat001

Location

Accession number

Lat001

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Lactuca sativa L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

lettuce

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Salad Bowl Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: cde3512d-c00d-4b21-b4bc-db911f45a0c1

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.50 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.46 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 2 years ago Sep 22, 2017