1M103 ARM035

Accession profile: 1M103

Location

Accession number

1M103

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum monococcum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

2001----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: ceb44f47-8a4f-48b8-a52a-984eb5e4ef7e

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19990703

Location of collecting site

Vayots Dzor. Aghavnadzor

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Vayots Dzor. Aghavnadzor

Elevation

1280.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.48 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 1 month ago May 22, 2019