1.M.40 ARM035

Accession profile: 1.M.40

Location

Accession number

1.M.40

Country of origin

Scientific name

Triticum monococcum L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

1983----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: d2aeecfd-9880-4396-b383-e6a564057aaa

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

Yerevan, Avan, Botanical Garden

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.48 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 weeks ago May 22, 2019