ARCHE-SA006 AUT046

Accession profile: ARCHE-SA006

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

ARCHE-SA006

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Lactuca sativa L. var. capitata

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

1997----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

Strassengartensalat Accession name

NONOe-97-29 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: daa4c020-4b75-433b-ba7f-073515bc5665

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1997----

Collecting number

NONOe-97-29

Location of collecting site

NOe, Altlichtenwarth

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.54 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019