SMD NVS B CIV066

Accession profile: SMD NVS B

Location

Accession number

SMD NVS B

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Cocos nucifera

Crop name

Provided crop name

coconut

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19770830

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: de81d62a-2e3c-4b71-9f2d-076852d814ab

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.75 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.94 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0