W6 23477 2 USA022

Accession profile: W6 23477 2

Accession number

W6 23477 2

Genus

Scientific name

Lactuca sativa L.

Crop name

Provided crop name

lettuce

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20130510

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

W6 6313 (B) Accession name

W6 6313 (B) Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: e1e21629-8b0b-495c-819d-9083d16a14da

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Breeder information

Pedigree

Single plant selection from PI 23477

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

10

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014