ROM014:2084 ROM014

Accession profile: ROM014:2084

Location

Accession number

ROM014:2084

Scientific name

Cannabis sativa L. subsp. culta var. vulgaris

Provided crop name

hemp

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

1992----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

20 ROM014 Other names

Safety duplication institute

ROM007

UUID

urn:uuid: e552eb87-7555-42be-8af0-a3f15f1e2043

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1992----

Location of collecting site

Cluj, Dej

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Cluj, Dej

Geolocation (lat, long)

47.15, 23.866667

Elevation

565.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-7.1
-4.6
-0.4
4.4
9
11.9
13.2
12.6
9.1
4.1
0.2
-3.9
Mean temperature [°C]
-3.3
-0.6
4.8
10.2
15
17.7
19.2
18.8
15.2
9.8
3.9
-0.8
Maximum temperature [°C]
0.6
3.5
10
15.9
21.1
23.6
25.3
25.1
21.4
15.5
7.7
2.3
Monthly precipitation [mm]
38
34
31
50
74
90
81
68
41
39
42
49

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.89 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

15

LATITUDE

40

LONGITUDE

40

ELEVATION

15

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019