GUMP-TR00153 AUT060

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: GUMP-TR00153

Location

Accession number

GUMP-TR00153

Country of origin

Scientific name

Trifolium resupinatum L. subsp. suaveolens

Provided crop name

persian clover

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Long term seed collection

Acquisition date

20010326

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

BVAL-903359 AUT001 Donor accession identifier

S-2000-0267 Collecting number

ACCADIA Accession name

Donor institute

AUT001

Donor accession ID

BVAL-903359

UUID

urn:uuid: e999d5ce-2ab7-4c35-875d-ffa9af3c7235

Collecting information

Collecting number

S-2000-0267

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Breeder information

Breeder Code

ITA003

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.04 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

80

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019