IG 168113 SYR002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: IG 168113

Location

Accession number

IG 168113

Country of origin

Scientific name

Lathyrus latifolius L.

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

2017/11

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

CWR0175 Collecting number

UUID

urn:uuid: ee0a7f17-a55b-41f4-a1c6-349639434ce0

Collecting information

Collecting mission ID

ITA15T

Collecting number

CWR0175

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.06 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

5

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

20

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by IBNELHOBYB AMAL 2 years ago Jan 17, 2018