401229 POL001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: 401229

Location

Accession number

401229

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Malus domestica Borkh.

Crop name

Provided crop name

apple

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Acquisition date

1990----

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

1133/90/228 Collecting number

FILIPPA Accession name

PASBG10070MAL POL101 Other names

1133/90/228 POL001 Other names

Donor institute

POL029

UUID

urn:uuid: f0ba9121-1f90-405e-abe3-6c7d7cc104cd

Collecting information

Collecting institute

POL001

Collecting date of sample

1990----

Collecting number

1133/90/228

Location of collecting site

ISiK Skierniewice

Collecting/Acquisition source

Orchard

Remarks

forma pob- zrazy,podkładka- anton.,miejsce wysadzenia- K40/III 4

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 8.10 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.52 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

40

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

30

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 3 months ago Feb 24, 2019