IG 160165 SYR002

This accession is under Article 15 of the International Treaty on Plant Genetic Resources for Food and Agriculture.

Accession profile: IG 160165

Location

Accession number

IG 160165

Country of origin

Scientific name

Aegilops variabilis

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

SYR002 Donor accession identifier

14-12 Collecting number

Donor institute

ICARDA collector(s)

Donor accession ID

SYR002

UUID

urn:uuid: f93807b7-e745-473f-8475-d60c0de2f5a4

Collecting information

Collecting mission ID

CYP12-2

Collecting date of sample

20120716

Collecting number

14-12

Collecting/Acquisition source

Forest or woodland

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 7.06 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by IBNELHOBYB AMAL 1 year ago Jan 17, 2018