NC010529 ESP025

Accession profile: NC010529

Location

Accession number

NC010529

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck

Provided crop name

Naranjo

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

IVIA-43 ESP025 Other names

BERNA Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: f9b4ad4b-52e7-4f93-abc1-9d56b119015b

Collecting information

Collecting institute

ESP025

Collecting mission ID

C066

Collecting date of sample

198012--

Location of collecting site

Valencia

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.30 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.50 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

10

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

20

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 5 months ago Feb 23, 2019