UE0500001 UKR013

Accession profile: UE0500001

Location

Accession number

UE0500001

Country of origin

Scientific name

Brassica napus L. f. oleifera biennis Metzger Koch

Provided crop name

rape,canola,rutabaga

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Acquisition date

19920000

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

00142 Collecting number

Garant Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: fa499bd5-eedd-431e-bc54-52477c5782f7

Collecting information

Collecting institute

UKR013

Collecting institute

Ivano-Frankivs'k Institute of Agroindustrial Production

Collecting date of sample

19920000

Collecting number

00142

Collecting/Acquisition source

Institute, Experimental station, Research organization, Genebank

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.20 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.07 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

40

SUBTAUTHOR

5

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

20

ACCENAME

160

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019