8 ITA396

Accession profile: 8

Location

Accession number

8

Genus

Scientific name

Beta vulgaris L.

Provided crop name

sugar beet

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Medium term seed collection

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

410/97 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: fe3648ab-055e-4142-bfd8-2014103a67a4

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.60 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 3.61 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

0

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

0

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Y2lis.2ONhNMydUrVeB25EGbRE@www.genesys-pgr.org 4 months ago Feb 24, 2019