HMAC 2 USA042

Accession profile: HMAC 2

Holding institute

Accession number

HMAC 2

Scientific name

Macadamia integrifolia Maiden & Betche

Biological status of accession

Advanced/improved cultivar

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19881021

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

KEAAU Accession name

HAES 660 Other names

KEAAU Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 52e75dbd-2d9c-4244-8e68-5c7071f31f2c

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Seed company

Breeder information

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.61 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Matija Obreza 3 years ago May 5, 2014