CAME 104 USA026

Accession profile: CAME 104

Accession number

CAME 104

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier sp.

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Field collection

Other

Acquisition date

19860205

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

CAME 104 USA126 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 845b907b-2c21-4c47-b71e-02149fc9935a

Breeder information

Pedigree

Selection of Amelanchier sp. pollen.

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.40 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

0

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014