Grif 16312 USA016

Accession profile: Grif 16312

Accession number

Grif 16312

Genus

Scientific name

Sorghum almum Parodi

Crop name

Provided crop name

sorghum

Biological status of accession

Other

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

1983----

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

MN 4185 Accession name

Grif 16312 USA126 Other names

MN 4185 Other names

Safety duplication institute

USA005

UUID

urn:uuid: ef9a7724-240c-436b-95ba-660ae3f44187

Collecting information

Collecting/Acquisition source

Other

Breeder information

Pedigree

Sorghum halepense x Sorghum vulgare

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.65 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.96 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

40

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

25

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Characterization & Evaluation data

Brix
8.52 1050
Brix measurement
Sucrose
3.16 1087
Sucrose percentage

C&E Data

3 years ago Jul 23, 2014