CAME 99 USA026

Accession profile: CAME 99

Accession number

CAME 99

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier sanguinea

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19920819

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

A. sanguinea Ames 4179 USA126 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 30cd2783-beb7-4deb-9551-3173a70205e0

Breeder information

Pedigree

Increase seed of Ames 4179

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.20 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014