W6 26839 USA022

Accession profile: W6 26839

Accession number

W6 26839

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier alnifolia (Nutt.) Nutt. ex M. Roem.

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20050315

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

ID BFO 32 Other names

W6 26839 USA126 Other names

ID BFO 32 Accession name

170848 Other names

ID BFO 32 Donor accession identifier

Safety duplication institute

USA005

Donor accession ID

ID BFO 32

UUID

urn:uuid: cd624e4d-38b6-40ce-a982-34371894c744

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

20020718

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Elevation

914.0 m

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.65 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.98 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014