CIae 1 USA029

Accession profile: CIae 1

Accession number

CIae 1

Country of origin

Scientific name

Aegilops tauschii Coss.

Crop name

Provided crop name

wheat

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

196903--

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

2001 Accession name

CI 1 Other names

2001 Other names

2001 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

USA005

UUID

urn:uuid: f9a01624-589d-4a2a-b6a2-73732b889425

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

1955----

Collecting number

2001

Location of collecting site

Quetta

Collecting/Acquisition source

Wild habitat

Geographic information

Location of collecting site

Quetta

Geolocation (lat, long)

30.21472222, 67.03027778

Elevation

1688.0 m

Climate at collecting site

Monthly temperatures
Monthly precipitation
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Minimum temperature [°C]
-1.8
0
4.7
8.9
13.1
17.1
19.7
18.2
12.7
6.2
1.7
-1.2
Mean temperature [°C]
3.9
6.1
11.3
16
20.8
25.1
26.9
25.8
21.3
15.2
9.7
5.4
Maximum temperature [°C]
9.7
12.2
17.9
23.1
28.6
33.2
34.2
33.4
30
24.2
17.7
12
Monthly precipitation [mm]
49
50
44
24
10
4
16
9
0
3
8
26

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 7.80 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 6.78 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

60

LONGITUDE

60

ELEVATION

20

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

30

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014