CAME 111 USA026

Accession profile: CAME 111

Accession number

CAME 111

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier alnifolia

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

20010618

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

WC-44 Accession name

A. alnifolia WC-44 USA126 Other names

T23985 USA126 Other names

CAME 111 USA126 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: 35e52218-b96a-4d8f-b5c1-abdd3c842af1

Collecting information

Collecting number

WC-44

Location of collecting site

Pend Oreille County, T33N, R44E, S31SE1/4, .8 miles north on Hwy 20 past Hwy 211 Junction, near Usk

Breeder information

Pedigree

Collected from the wild in Washington

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 5.50 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

70

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

60

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014