NTBG 770520 001 USA042

Accession profile: NTBG 770520 001

Holding institute

Accession number

NTBG 770520 001

Country of origin

Scientific name

Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson) Fosberg

Crop name

Provided crop name

breadfruit

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Other

Acquisition date

19781231

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

Puou Accession name

NTBG 770520 001 USA126 Other names

Puou Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: be07fa8b-10a1-4bd8-8d04-8a8aee81cfad

Collecting information

Collecting date of sample

19770818

Collecting/Acquisition source

Field or cultivated habitat

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.00 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.45 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

5

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

45

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

50

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014