CAME 9 USA026

Accession profile: CAME 9

Accession number

CAME 9

Country of origin

Scientific name

Amelanchier canadensis

Biological status of accession

Wild

Type of Germplasm storage

Seed collection

Acquisition date

19830408

Availability for distribution

Unknown

Also known as

A. canadensis LARS USA126 Other names

UUID

urn:uuid: bb568767-c257-4d02-859e-5f48e233d86f

Breeder information

Pedigree

Original seed from North America given to Long Ashton Research Station in England (LARS). These are open pollinated seed from LARS.

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.20 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 5.55 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

15

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

0

MLSSTAT

0

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

5 years ago Jul 23, 2014