VI002501 TWN001

Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI002501

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI002501

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna angularis

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19760201

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

M0124 Other names

(MARKET, JMP 1971) Accession name

Safety duplication institute

KOR011

NOR051

TWN027

UUID

urn:uuid: 893f3f6d-f956-437b-8904-34ab6b5269d4

Collecting information

Location of collecting site

SEOUL

Breeder information

Pedigree

(MARKET, JMP 1971)

Remarks

RECEIVED WITH KOREA AS COUNTRY OF ORIGIN

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.70 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

35

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

20

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018