VI000374 TWN001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI000374

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI000374

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna angularis

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19720101

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

RED MUNG BEAN Accession name

Safety duplication institute

TWN027

UUID

urn:uuid: 46b9ce07-1033-45a6-9caf-e9cc63a7c299

Breeder information

Pedigree

RED MUNG BEAN

Remarks

SPECIES CHANGED FROM UNGUICULATA TO ANGULARIS
OLD VI NUMBER (VINO): VI000370

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.15 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018