VI002442 TWN001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI002442

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI002442

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna angularis

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19750501

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

ANDONG Accession name

PI 425800 Donor accession identifier

Safety duplication institute

TWN027

Donor accession ID

PI 425800

UUID

urn:uuid: e01107a2-9be0-46ca-9501-bf4f2735cd86

Breeder information

Pedigree

ANDONG

Remarks

RECEIVED WITH KOREA AS COUNTRY OF ORIGIN

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.45 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

30

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018