VI034642 TWN001

Safety duplicated in Svalbard Global Seed Vault.
This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI034642

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI034642

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna angularis

Biological status of accession

Traditional cultivar/Landrace

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19900622

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

HYK-56 Collecting number

Safety duplication institute

KOR011

NOR051

UUID

urn:uuid: c73f469c-791a-4535-905f-f78520387e97

Collecting information

Collecting institute

AVRDC

Collecting mission ID

SPII COLLECTING PROJECT

Collecting date of sample

19900612

Collecting number

HYK-56

Location of collecting site

KAMPONG KALANG

Collecting/Acquisition source

Farm store

Remarks

ADZUKI BEAN

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 6.35 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

80

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

30

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

80

COLLSITE

45

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

30

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

50

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

40

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

15

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018