VI034529 TWN001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI034529

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI034529

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna angularis

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19890829

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

HONG CHOON PAT Accession name

Donor institute

TISTR

UUID

urn:uuid: a5d3a471-b0c8-405f-b939-459bd5fd6a22

Breeder information

Pedigree

HONG CHOON PAT

Remarks

ADZUKI BEAN; RECEIVED WITH KOREA AS COUNTRY OF ORIGIN

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 4.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

20

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018