VI035230 TWN001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI035230

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI035230

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna angularis

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19730419

Availability for distribution

Available

Also known as

UUID

urn:uuid: cb586c30-18ac-472b-bb15-8445b85ecbdd

Remarks

BE DISTRIBUTED UNDER SMTA CONDITION
RECEIVED WITH KOREA AS COUNTRY OF ORIGIN; VARIANT A: BLACK SEED, VARIANT B: RED SEED WITH TAN MOTTLED

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.05 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

0

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

0

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018