VI035266 TWN001

This accession is in the Multilateral System of the ITPGRFA.

Accession profile: VI035266

Holding institute

Location

Accession number

VI035266

Country of origin

Genus

Scientific name

Vigna angularis

Biological status of accession

Type of Germplasm storage

Acquisition date

19730419

Availability for distribution

Not available

Also known as

WASE DAIRYU #1 Accession name

UUID

urn:uuid: 8615d8c4-fdcb-4cda-840f-b04765da2131

Breeder information

Pedigree

WASE DAIRYU #1

Remarks

CPI 56195
BE DISTRIBUTED UNDER SMTA CONDITION

Passport Data Completeness Index

PDCI Score: 3.85 of 10.0

Average PDCI score for this institute is 4.44 Read about Passport Data Completeness Index

GENUS

120

SPECIES

80

SPAUTHOR

0

SUBTAXA

0

SUBTAUTHOR

0

CROPNAME

0

ACQDATE

10

SAMPSTAT

0

DONORCODE

0

DONORNUMB

0

OTHERNUMB

0

DUPLSITE

0

STORAGE

0

DONORNAME

0

DUPLINSTNAME

0

ACCEURL

40

MLSSTAT

15

ORIGCTY

40

COLLSITE

0

LATITUDE

0

LONGITUDE

0

ELEVATION

0

COLLDATE

0

BREDCODE

0

ANCEST

40

COLLSRC

0

ACCENAME

40

COLLNUMB

0

COLLCODE

0

COLLNAME

0

Last updated by Sophie Chou 1 year ago Jan 10, 2018